Sunshine skiing from 8th to 15th April 2018

 

Sun-filled skiing for pleasure seekers! Up bright and early in the morning and straight onto your skis. The pistes are immaculate and this is the time of the year when you can enjoy the fantastic “firn” slopes. When the morning sun shines on the snow-covered mountainsides, fine ice crystals form – perfect firn snow. That’s pleasure number 1. And those who get going early enough in the morning can enjoy the reward of pleasure number 2 – a comfortable sun lounger on the Schmelzhof terrace. Savour the spring sunshine and let us spoil you rotten! With a refreshing Aperol cocktail for example, or a slice of homemade apple strudel. And, of course, a hearty skiers’ snack is on offer every afternoon. Winter sport and culinary delights – for pleasure seekers, as we said!

Package „Ski, Sun and Fun“

 

  • 4 or 7 days in comfort room with a sumptuous buffet breakfast
  • 6-course evening dinner with choices and vegetarian dishes (except Tue)
  • free entrance to our new Schmelzhof Spa
  • 3 or 6 days Arlberg skipass
  • Skiers’s snack in the afternoon
  • Aperol cocktail on the Schmelzhof terrace
  • Digestif Gin & Tonic with partymusic
  • Sweet wine tasting with special cheese selection
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period of 08.04. – 15.04.20184 days package7 days package
Double room771,-1.342,–
Ski room835,-1.454,-
Balcony room883,-1.538,-
Atelier room927,-1.615,-
Suite1.011,-1.762,-
Snowflake-suite1.219,-2.126,-
Single room827,-1.440,-

Fancy a spot of sunshine skiing in April?