Spring skiing from 6th to 13th April 2019

 

Sun-filled skiing for pleasure seekers! Up bright and early in the morning and straight onto your skis. The pistes are immaculate and this is the time of the year when you can enjoy the fantastic “firn” slopes. When the morning sun shines on the snow-covered mountainsides, fine ice crystals form – perfect firn snow. That’s pleasure number 1. And those who get going early enough in the morning can enjoy the reward of pleasure number 2 – a comfortable sun lounger on the Schmelzhof terrace. Savour the spring sunshine and let us spoil you rotten! With a refreshing Aperol cocktail for example, or a slice of homemade apple strudel. And, of course, a hearty skiers’ snack is on offer every afternoon. Winter sport and culinary delights – for pleasure seekers, as we said!

Package „Spring skiing“

 

  • 4 or 7 days in comfort room with a sumptuous buffet breakfast
  • 6-course evening dinner with choices and vegetarian dishes (except Tue)
  • free entrance to our new Schmelzhof Spa
  • 3 or 6 days Arlberg skipass
  • Skiers’s snack in the afternoon
  • Rosé Côtes de Provence from a magnum bottle and Prosciutto San Daniele on the Schmelzhof terrace
  • Sweet wine tasting with special cheese selection
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period of 06. – 13.04.20194 days package7 days package
Double room790,-1.350,–
Ski room855,-1.465,-
Balcony room905,-1.550,-
Ski balcony room970,-1.670,-
Atelier room955,-1.635,-
Suite1.040,-1.780,-
Snowflake-suite1.250,-2.150,-
Single room860,-1.465,-

Fancy a spot of spring skiing in April?