Spring skiing from 2nd to 8th April 2022

 

Sun-filled skiing for pleasure seekers! Up bright and early in the morning and straight onto your skis. The pistes are immaculate and this is the time of the year when you can enjoy the fantastic “firn” slopes. When the morning sun shines on the snow-covered mountainsides, fine ice crystals form – perfect firn snow. That’s pleasure number 1. And those who get going early enough in the morning can enjoy the reward of pleasure number 2 – a comfortable sun lounger on the Schmelzhof terrace. Savour the spring sunshine and let us spoil you rotten! With a refreshing Aperol cocktail for example, or a slice of homemade apple strudel. And, of course, a hearty skiers’ snack is on offer every afternoon. Winter sport and culinary delights – for pleasure seekers, as we said!

Package „Spring skiing“

 

  • 4 or 6 days in comfort room with a delicious breakfast
  • 6-course evening dinner with choices and vegetarian dishes
  • New: Tuesday evening we serve Raclette, cheese fondue or pasta
  • Skiers’ snack in the afternoon from 3 pm until 4.30 pm
  • Free entrance to our Schmelzhof Spa
  • 3 or 5 days Arlberg skipass
  • 20% discount on ski rental
  • AIX Rosé from a magnum bottle and Prosciutto San Daniele on the Schmelzhof terrace
  • Sweet wine tasting with special cheese selection
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period of 02.04. – 08.04.20224 days package6 days package
Double room833,-1.229,–
Ski room901,-1.331,-
Balcony room949,-1.403,-
Ski balcony room1..021,-1.511,-
Atelier room1.021,-1.511,-
Suite1.089,-1.613,-
Snowflake suite1.305,-1.937,-
Single room905,-1.337,-

Fancy a spot of spring skiing in April?