Sportweeks from 9th to 29th January 2022

Pure winter sports time! January bring cold temperatures and with it fresh powder snow. Ideal conditions for sports skiers as it also gives you a great chance to discover the newly enlarged ski region combining excellent conditions and terrific powder snow slopes. End a perfect day of skiing on the spacious Schmelzhof terrace with a hearty skiers snack to keep your strength up. Then take time to snuggle up in front of the open fireplace where you will be served a glass of excellent wine. A 6 course meal awaits you later on in the evening and then perhaps a nightcap at the Schmelzhof bar? By then it´s most likely high time for a restorative night’s sleep in the cosy Schmelzhof rooms as the next day awaits with more powder snow …

Package „Sportweeks“

 

  • 4, 5 or 7 days in comfort room with a delicious breakfast
  • 6-course evening dinner with choices and vegetarian dishes
  • New: Tuesday evening we serve Raclette, cheese fondue or pasta
  • Skiers´ snack in the afternoon from 3 pm until 4.30 pm
  • 3, 4 or 6 days Arlberg skipass
  • Free entrance to our Schmelzhof Spa
  • Romantic winter hike with torches and mulled wine party
  • Sweet wine tasting with special cheese selection
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period
09.01. – 14.01.2022
4 days package5 days package
Double room865,-1.081,-
Ski room933,-1.166,-
Balcony room981,-1.226,-
Ski-balcony room1.053,-1.316,-
Atelier room1.053,-1.316,-
Suite1.121,-1.401,-
Snowflake suite1.337,-1.671,-
Single room937,-1.171,-
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period
14.01. – 29.01.2022
5 days package7 days package
Double room1.216,-1.691,-
Ski room1.301,-1.810,-
Balcony room1.366,-1.901,-
Ski-balcony room1.451,-2.020,-
Atelier room1.451,-2.020,-
Suite1.536,-2.139,-
Snowflake suite1.801,-2.510,-
Single room1.261,-1.754,-

Fancy a spot of skiing in January?