Sportweeks from 06th to 27th January 2019

Pure winter sports time! January bring cold temperatures and with it fresh powder snow. Ideal conditions for sports skiers as it also gives you a great chance to discover the newly enlarged ski region combining excellent conditions and terrific powder snow slopes. End a perfect day of skiing on the spacious Schmelzhof terrace with a hearty skiers snack to keep your strength up. Then take time to snuggle up in front of the open fireplace where you will be served a glass of excellent wine. A 6 course meal awaits you later on in the evening and then perhaps a nightcap at the Schmelzhof bar? By then it´s most likely high time for a restorative night’s sleep in the cosy Schmelzhof rooms as the next day awaits with more powder snow …

Package „Sportweeks“

 

  • 7 days in comfort room with a sumptuous buffet breakfast
  • 6-course evening dinner with choices and vegetarian dishes (except Tue)
  • free entrance to our Schmelzhof Spa
  • 6 days Arlberg skipass
  • Skier’s snack in the afternoon
  • Sweet wine tasting with special cheese selection
  • Romantic horse sleigh rides with lantern hike and mulled wine
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period
06.01. – 18.01.2019
5 days package7 days package
Double room990,-1.410,-
Ski room1.080,-1.520,-
Balcony room1.140,-1.605,-
Ski balcony room1.230,-1.725,-
Atelier room1.200,-1.690,-
Suite1.310,-1.835,-
Snowflake suite1.570,-2.205,-
Single room1.080,-1.520,-
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period
18.01. – 27.01.2019
5 days package7 days package
Double room1.140,-1.590,-
Ski room1.220,-1.700,-
Balcony room1.280,-1.785,-
Ski balcony room1.360,-1.900,-
Atelier room1.340,-1.870,-
Suite1.440,-2.010,-
Snowflake suite1.700,-2.375,-
Single room1.170,-1.635,-

Fancy a spot of skiing in January?