4 or 5 days of Easter enjoyment from 957,–

Easter is a peaceful holiday, a time for reflexion and relaxation. It’s the ideal time for families to get together and celebrate. And it lends itself perfectly to treating your body – to a spot of winter sport or perhaps a soothing ST BARTH massage. During the Easter season the Schmelzhof boasts a festive flair with an abundance of Easter decorations. Fresh, spring flowers, such as bright yellow laburnum, are in blossom and colourful, painted Easter eggs hang from catkin branches. On Easter Sunday our guests enjoy a particularly special breakfast after which children can stroke some real Easter bunnies and go in search of hidden Easter baskets filled with sweet little surprises. Easter in the Schmelzhof offers a celebration of peace and a world of relaxation and indulgence. Could that perhaps be just what you’re looking for?

Package “4 or 5 days of Easter enjoyment”

 

  • 4 or 5 days in comfort room with a sumptuous buffet breakfast
  • 6-course evening dinner with choices and vegetarian dishes (except Tue., April 7th)
  • Free entrance to our Schmelzhof Spa
  • 3 or 4 days Arlberg skipass
  • Skiers’s snack in the afternoon
  • Aix Rosé from the magnum bottle with Prosciutto San Daniele on the Schmelzhof sun terrace
  • Special culinary Easter highlight
  • Easter basket search
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the Period
04. – 14.04.2020
4 days package5 days package
Double room1.086,-1.368,-
Ski room1.158,-1.458,-
Balcony room1.202,-1.513,-
Ski-Balcony room1.262,-1.588,-
Atelier room1.242,-1.563,-
Suite1.318,-1.658,-
Snowflake suite1.550,-1.948,-
Single room1.070,-1.348,-
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the Period
14. – 19.04.2020
4 days package5 days package
Double room957,-1.203,-
Ski room1.021,-1.283,-
Balcony room1.069,-1.343,-
Ski-Balcony room1.133,-1.423,-
Atelier room1.133,-1.423,-
Suite1.201,-1.508,-
Snowflake suite1.413,-1.773,-
Single room989,-1.243,-

Fancy a spot of Easter enjoyment?