Magic of Advent from 9th to 18th December 2021

There has always been an advent season. Very often it awakens fond childhood memories of decorating the house with your family, of singing carols, of the first snowflakes. Times, however, have become more hectic and much of the joy and peacefulness of the advent season has been replaced by the pre-Christmas hustle and bustle. In the Schmelzhof, we’ve put time on hold for you. Here you can still experience the advent season as it used to be, namely a very special time of the year. Outside crisp, clear, silent winter nights, inside the glow of candlelight and the flickering of flames in the log fire. The air is filled with the scent of cinnamon and spices, of freshly baked treats and hot berry punch. The coachman is ready and waiting to take you on a wildly romantic sleigh ride through the night-time winter landscape. Snuggled up in cosy blankets you set off. The star-studded skies are so close you feel you can almost touch them. These are the magical moments of the advent season here in the Schmelzhof. Come and fall under the spell!

Package „Magic of Advent“

 

  • 4 or 7 days in comfort room with a delicious breakfast
  • 6-course gourmet dinner with choices and vegetarian dishes
  • New: Tuesday evening we serve Raclette, cheese fondue or pasta
  • Skiers’ snack in the afternoon from 3 pm until 4.30 pm
  • 3 or 6 days Arlberg skipass
  • 20 % discount on ski rental
  • Free entrance to our Schmelzhof Spa
  • Romantic winter hike with torches and Advent party with mulled wine
  • Sweet wine tasting with special cheese selection
Prices in Euro per person from ...
In the period
9.12. – 18.12.2021
4 days package7 days package
Double room697,-1.189,-
Ski room737,-1.259,-
Balcony room777,-1.329,-
Ski-balcony room841,-1.441,-
Atelier room841,-1.441,-
Suite897,-1.539,-
Snowflake Suite1.081,-1.861,-
Single room769,-1.315,-

Fancy a spot of “Magic of Advent” at the Schmelzhof?